Tamil Nadu Table Tennis Association

(Affiliated to TTFI)         CIN:U92413TN2003NPL052120

Here it is what you have been waiting for... You can get access to the matches results straight from the venue..

Schedule for SRM TNTTA 1st State Ranking Tournament

S.Preyesh of RTTHPC & S.Yashini of CIALFO wins men & women
title.
S.Preyesh of RTTHPC & S.Yashini of CIALFO won the Men & Women
Singles final of the 1st TNTTA State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament
when they beat Navaneeth Kutty of RTTHPC & D.K.Vedhalakshmi of MVM respectively held at SRM Indoor Stadium conducted by Dronacharya Table Tennis Academy Tambaram.

The winners of SRM TNTTA 1st State Ranking Tournament

group pic1

Sitting (R to L ) Yashini S (Womens- CIALFO), N.Aditya (Corporate -MP2 Fintech) Senthil Kumar (Veterans) Preyesh S - (Mens & Under 19 Boys RTTHPC)

Standing (R to L) Sharmitha S (Under -19 Girls DTTA) Balamurugan S - (Under 15 Boys RTTHPC) M.Nikkhil Menon (Under 13 Boys MST)  K Ananya (Under 11 Girls ITTC) Hansini M (Under-13 & Under 15 Girls MST ) R.Akash Rajavelu (Under 13 Boys MST) Navaneeth Kutty (Under 17 Boys RTTHPC) Anushkaa Datta (Under – 17 Girls ITTC

 

Results of All Finals

Men
S.Preyesh (RTTHPC) bt Navaneeth Kutty (RTTHPC) 4-0 (11-8,11-9,11-7,11-7)
Women
S.Yashini (CIALFO) bt D.K.Vedhalakshmi (MVM) 4-1(11-4, 11-13, 14-12, 11-5, 11-4)
Under – 19 Boys
S.Preyesh (RTTHPC) bt Navaneeth Kutty (RTTHPC) 3-0(11-5, 11-5, 11-3)
Under – 19 Girls
Sharmitha S (DTTA) bt Madhu Preetha C V (DTTA) 3-0(11-8, 11-6, 11-9)
Under – 17 Boys
Navaneeth Kutty (RTTHPC) bt Anirudh Balaji (RTTHPC) 3-1(11-2,11-8,7-11,11-6)
Under – 17 Girls
Anushkaa Datta (ITTC) bt D Cathrin Tina (ITTC) 3-2(11-6,8-11,11-7,9-11,11-6)
Under – 15 Boys
M R Balamurugan (RTTHPC) bt Anirudh Balaji (RTTHPC) 3-1(11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8)
Under – 15 Girls
Hansini M (MST) bt I Marzuqah (ITTC) 3-0(12-10,11-4,11-7)
Under 13 Boys
M.Nikkhil Menon (MST) bt Vishruth Ramakrishnan (MST) 3-2(8-11, 11-5,11-3,5-11,11-8)
Under 13 Girls
Hansini M (MST) bt B R Nandhini (MVM) 3-2(11-4, 13-15, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10)
Under 11 Boys
R.Akash Rajavelu (MST) bt Tharoon A B (DTTA) 3-0(11-9,11-6,11-5)
Under 11 Girls
K Ananya (ITTC) bt Jaisri (Coronation) 3-0(11-7, 11-5, 13-11)
Corporate
N.Aditya (MP2 Fintech) bt Hariharasudhan (DTTA) 3-1(11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6)
Veterans
Senthil Kumar bt Suresh 3-0(11-4, 11-8, 11-8)